Compare
Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade vs Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough): nutrition comparison
Per 100 g: 155 kcal for Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade, versus 156 kcal for Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough), a difference of 1 kcal. The full breakdown, nutrient by nutrient, from the FSVO database V7.1.
Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade
Cakes and tarts100 g

Protein3.1 g
3.1 g
Fat7.6 g
7.6 g
Vitamin D0.2 µg
0.2 µg
Omega-30.1 g
0.1 g
Energy155 kcal
155 kcal
Protein−0.2 g
Fat+0.4 g
Vitamin Dequal
Omega-3equal
Energy−1 kcal
Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough)
Cakes and tarts100 g

Protein3.3 g
3.3 g
Fat7.2 g
7.2 g
Vitamin D0.2 µg
0.2 µg
Omega-30 g
0 g
Energy156 kcal
156 kcal
Highest vitamin C content
Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade contains 4 mg more vitamin C per 100 g.
Highest potassium content
Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough) contains 50 mg more potassium per 100 g.
Highest phosphorus content
Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough) contains 10 mg more phosphorus per 100 g.
Full comparison, nutrient by nutrient
Per 100 g. In green: the higher of the two contents. “n/a”: not available in the source.
| Per 100 g | Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade | Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough) |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Energy | 155 kcal | 156 kcal |
| Protein | 3.1 g | 3.3 g |
| Fat | 7.6 g | 7.2 g |
| of which saturated fat | 3.3 g | 3.2 g |
| of which polyunsaturated | 0.9 g | 0.8 g |
| of which omega-3 | 0.1 g | 0 g |
| Carbohydrates | 17.6 g | 18.6 g |
| of which sugars | 7.6 g | 6.9 g |
| Dietary fibre | 2.3 g | 1.7 g |
| Water | 69.6 g | 69.4 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g | 0 g |
| Minerals | ||
| Calcium | 37 mg | 28 mg |
| Iron | 0.4 mg | 0.5 mg |
| Magnesium | 11 mg | 13 mg |
| Phosphorus | 43 mg | 53 mg |
| Potassium | 190 mg | 240 mg |
| Sodium | 120 mg | 97 mg |
| Zinc | 0.3 mg | 0.3 mg |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin D | 0.2 µg | 0.2 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.1 µg | 0.1 µg |
| Vitamin C | 7 mg | 3 mg |
| Folate | 9 µg | 7 µg |
Keep comparing
- Full page: Fruit pie with puff pastry
- Full page: Apricot pie (with cake dough)
- Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough) or Fruit pie with cake dough (average), homemade: the comparison
- Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough) or Plum pie, homemade, baked (with puff pastry): the comparison
- Rhubarb pie, homemade, baked (with puff pastry) or Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade: the comparison
- Apricot pie, homemade, baked (with puff pastry) or Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade: the comparison
- Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade or Prune plum pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough): the comparison
- Red currant pie, homemade, baked (with cake dough) or Fruit pie with puff pastry (average), homemade: the comparison
- Adjust this comparison in the tool
