Compare
Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds vs Milk chocolate, filled with alcohol: nutrition comparison
Per 100 g: 509 kcal for Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds, versus 484 kcal for Milk chocolate, filled with alcohol, a difference of 25 kcal. The full breakdown, nutrient by nutrient, from the FSVO database V7.1.
Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds
Chocolate and cocoa products100 g

Protein8.4 g
8.4 g
Fat28.5 g
28.5 g
Vitamin D0.4 µg
0.4 µg
Omega-30.1 g
0.1 g
Energy509 kcal
509 kcal
Protein+2.8 g
Fat+5.7 g
Vitamin Dequal
Omega-3−0.1 g
Energy+25 kcal
Milk chocolate, filled with alcohol
Chocolate and cocoa products100 g

Protein5.6 g
5.6 g
Fat22.8 g
22.8 g
Vitamin D0.4 µg
0.4 µg
Omega-30.1 g
0.1 g
Energy484 kcal
484 kcal
Highest potassium content
Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds contains 180 mg more potassium per 100 g.
Highest phosphorus content
Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds contains 60 mg more phosphorus per 100 g.
Highest fat content
Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds contains 5.7 g more fat per 100 g.
Full comparison, nutrient by nutrient
Per 100 g. In green: the higher of the two contents. “n/a”: not available in the source.
| Per 100 g | Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds | Milk chocolate, filled with alcohol |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Energy | 509 kcal | 484 kcal |
| Protein | 8.4 g | 5.6 g |
| Fat | 28.5 g | 22.8 g |
| of which saturated fat | 14.1 g | 13.2 g |
| of which polyunsaturated | 1.7 g | 1.3 g |
| of which omega-3 | 0.1 g | 0.1 g |
| Carbohydrates | 52.7 g | 59.1 g |
| of which sugars | 50.9 g | 58.1 g |
| Dietary fibre | 4.2 g | 2.7 g |
| Water | 6.5 g | 7.7 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g | 2.2 g |
| Minerals | ||
| Calcium | 210 mg | 160 mg |
| Iron | 5.2 mg | 4.5 mg |
| Magnesium | 84 mg | 58 mg |
| Phosphorus | 230 mg | 170 mg |
| Potassium | 700 mg | 520 mg |
| Sodium | 65 mg | 58 mg |
| Zinc | 1.4 mg | 1 mg |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin D | 0.4 µg | 0.4 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.2 µg | 0.2 µg |
| Vitamin C | 2 mg | 2 mg |
| Folate | 23 µg | 15 µg |
Keep comparing
- Full page: Milk chocolate with raisins
- Full page: Milk chocolate, filled with alcohol
- Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds or Milk chocolate, filled with cream (gianduja, nougat): the comparison
- Chocolate powder or Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds: the comparison
- Milk chocolate, filled with alcohol or Milk chocolate filled with nuts (chocolate bar): the comparison
- Chocolate drink, with sugar, powder or Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds: the comparison
- Malt drink with cocoa, with vitamin and mineral fortified, powder or Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds: the comparison
- Cocoa powder, deoiled, without sugar or Milk chocolate with raisins, nuts, almonds: the comparison
- Adjust this comparison in the tool
