Compare
Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate vs Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate: nutrition comparison
Per 100 g: 380 kcal for Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate, versus 408 kcal for Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate, a difference of 28 kcal. The full breakdown, nutrient by nutrient, from the FSVO database V7.1.
Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate
Muesli mixes and breakfast cereals100 g

Protein8.9 g
8.9 g
Fat2.8 g
2.8 g
Vitamin D0 µg
0 µg
Omega-30 g
0 g
Energy380 kcal
380 kcal
Protein+0.8 g
Fat−3.8 g
Vitamin Dequal
Omega-3equal
Energy−28 kcal
Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate
Muesli mixes and breakfast cereals100 g

Protein8.1 g
8.1 g
Fat6.6 g
6.6 g
Vitamin D0 µg
0 µg
Omega-30 g
0 g
Energy408 kcal
408 kcal
Highest iron content
Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate contains 2.5 mg more iron per 100 g.
Highest saturated fat content
Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate contains 2.6 g more saturated fat per 100 g.
Highest potassium content
Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate contains 180 mg more potassium per 100 g.
Full comparison, nutrient by nutrient
Per 100 g. In green: the higher of the two contents. “n/a”: not available in the source.
| Per 100 g | Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate | Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate |
|---|---|---|
| Macronutrients | ||
| Energy | 380 kcal | 408 kcal |
| Protein | 8.9 g | 8.1 g |
| Fat | 2.8 g | 6.6 g |
| of which saturated fat | 1 g | 3.6 g |
| of which polyunsaturated | 0.7 g | 0.9 g |
| of which omega-3 | 0 g | 0 g |
| Carbohydrates | 76.6 g | 76.2 g |
| of which sugars | 20.7 g | 17.8 g |
| Dietary fibre | 6.5 g | 5.6 g |
| Water | 5.2 g | 3.2 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g | 0 g |
| Minerals | ||
| Calcium | 26 mg | 37 mg |
| Iron | 5.2 mg | 2.7 mg |
| Magnesium | 82 mg | 61 mg |
| Phosphorus | 190 mg | 180 mg |
| Potassium | 520 mg | 340 mg |
| Sodium | 210 mg | 200 mg |
| Zinc | 1.7 mg | 1.7 mg |
| Vitamins | ||
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0 µg |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0 mg |
| Folate | 21 µg | 17 µg |
Keep comparing
- Full page: Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate
- Full page: Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate
- Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with red fruits or Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate: the comparison
- Cereal bites, filled with chocolate and hazelnuts or Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate: the comparison
- Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate or Corn balls, crispy with honey: the comparison
- Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with red fruits or Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice with chocolate: the comparison
- Puffed wheat with honey or other sugars or Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate: the comparison
- Puffed or extruded cereals with cocoa or chocolate or Cereal flakes from wholemeal wheat and rice, plain: the comparison
- Adjust this comparison in the tool
